👱♀️ Best Wig Specialists
in Owerri
Professional wig installation, styling, coloring, and custom wig sales. Frontal wigs, closure wigs, glueless installs, and wig maintenance. Find trusted wig specialists in Owerri with verified reviews and in-app payments on TrustAm.
Find Wig Specialists Near YouWhy find a wig install & sales on TrustAm?
Skip the guesswork. Every wig install & sales on TrustAm is reviewed by real paying customers in Owerri.
Verified Reviews Only
Every review is backed by a real payment. No fake reviews, no competitor sabotage — just honest feedback from people who actually used the service.
Pay Securely In-App
No more “I'll transfer later.” Pay your wig install & sales through TrustAm — money goes directly to their bank account within 24 hours.
Near You in Owerri
Find wig specialists in New Owerri, World Bank, Ikenegbu, MCC Road, Okigwe Road, Works Layout and across Owerri. Browse by area, price, and rating to find your perfect match.
What to expect from wig specialists in Owerri
💵 Typical Pricing
₦5,000 — ₦150,000
Prices vary based on complexity, experience, and location within Owerri. Compare quotes from multiple providers on TrustAm.
🔧 Common Services
✅ What to Look For
🏙️ Local Insights — Wig Install & Sales in Owerri
Owerri, the capital of Imo State, is widely regarded as the entertainment capital of southeastern Nigeria. The city's nightlife and social scene — concentrated around the New Owerri and World Bank areas — rival much larger cities. Owerri is surrounded by Igbo communities known for their entrepreneurial spirit, and this energy infuses the city's service economy. From the popular Ogbaku Market to the upscale restaurants and lounges along Wetheral Road and Port Harcourt Road, Owerri offers a surprising range of services for its size. The city's "enjoyment" culture means event services are always in demand.
📍 Popular Areas for Wig Specialists in Owerri
💵 Pricing Note
Owerri is affordable — prices run about 30-45% below Lagos rates. The competitive market of young, hungry service providers keeps rates reasonable. New Owerri and World Bank areas have the highest rates, while Ikenegbu, Orji, and Douglas Road areas are budget-friendly.
🚌 Getting Around
Keke NAPEP (tricycles) and shuttle buses are the main transport modes in Owerri. Okada is also widely available and is the fastest option in traffic. The city is relatively compact, making most locations accessible within 15-25 minutes. Bolt has limited coverage. Traffic builds up along Wetheral Road and Douglas Road during business hours.
📅 Best Time to Book
Owerri comes alive in December when the Igbo diaspora returns — demand for all services skyrockets, especially beauty, event, and catering services. Ember months (September-December) are busy for weddings. IMSU and Federal Poly calendar influence student service provider availability. Best deals and availability are January through March.
How to book a wig install & sales on TrustAm
Download TrustAm
Get the free app from the App Store or Google Play. Sign up in under 2 minutes with your phone number.
Browse Wig Specialists
Search for wig specialists in Owerri. Compare portfolios, prices, ratings, and verified reviews.
Book & Pay Securely
Request a booking or pay directly in-app. Your payment is processed securely and the provider gets paid to their bank account.
Helpful articles about wig install & sales
Barber Business Plan for Nigeria: Step-by-Step 2026 Guide
Build a thriving barber business in Nigeria 2026 with this step-by-step guide. Covers market analysis, finances, marketing, and operations.
9 min readHow Generator Repair Technicians in Enugu Make ₦500K+ Per Month
Discover how generator repair technicians in Enugu are earning ₦500K+ monthly through specialized skills, smart pricing, and online platforms.
5 min readHow to Save for a Car in Nigeria: A Realistic Step-by-Step Plan
Save for your dream car in Nigeria with this realistic step-by-step plan. Budgeting, extra income, and smart buying tips.
8 min readFrequently Asked Questions
How much does a wig install cost in Owerri?
Basic wig installation costs ₦5,000-₦15,000. Frontal installs with customization range from ₦15,000-₦40,000. Custom wigs can cost ₦50,000-₦150,000+ in Owerri.
How long does a wig install last?
A professional wig install lasts 2-4 weeks depending on the method (glue, glueless, sew-in). Glueless installs need adjustment more frequently.
What is the difference between frontal and closure wigs?
Frontal wigs cover ear to ear for versatile styling. Closure wigs cover a smaller area (4x4 or 5x5). Frontals look more natural but cost more.
How do I maintain my installed wig?
Wrap your wig at night with a silk scarf. Avoid excessive heat. Use wig-safe products. Get professional maintenance every 2-3 weeks.
Browse Wig Specialists in Owerri on TrustAm
See profiles, portfolios, prices and verified reviews from real customers. Book directly through the app.
👱♀️ Browse All Wig Specialists →Related services in Owerri
Wig Install & Sales in other cities
Are you a wig install & sales provider in Owerri?
Join TrustAm's marketplace to reach thousands of customers in Owerri. Get verified, showcase your portfolio, and receive secure payments directly to your bank account.
Become a ProviderFind your wig install & sales in Owerri today
Join 50,000+ Nigerians who trust TrustAm to find, book, and pay for services — safely and instantly.